clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 105 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2016
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2015
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2015 › Results › Day 4 › 30.12.2015

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 527 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASG29 283.55 km 01:49:06 155.9 km/h 0 516
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 283.55 km 01:49:21 155.6 km/h 0 514
3 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 283.55 km 01:49:30 155.4 km/h 0 513
4 Finished Henrik Carlsen CHC OY-XLY ASG29 283.55 km 01:49:20 155.6 km/h 6 508
5 Finished Torben Moeller TRM OY-XTR ASG29 283.55 km 01:50:53 153.4 km/h 0 503
6 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS ASG29 283.55 km 01:51:01 153.2 km/h 0 502
7 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 283.55 km 01:51:24 152.7 km/h 0 500
8 Finished KK KK GUF LN-GUF Ventus2cx 283.55 km 01:52:06 151.8 km/h 0 495
9 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 283.55 km 01:52:37 151.1 km/h 0 492
10 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29 283.55 km 01:52:39 151 km/h 0 491
11 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 283.55 km 01:52:47 150.8 km/h 0 491
12 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 283.55 km 01:52:57 150.6 km/h 0 490
13 Finished Klaus Vang XYF OY-XYF Ventus2cx 283.55 km 01:54:28 148.6 km/h 0 480
14 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2cx 283.55 km 01:55:26 147.4 km/h 0 474
15 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS10 283.55 km 01:55:18 147.5 km/h 1 473
16 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASG29 283.55 km 01:56:06 146.5 km/h 0 470
17 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-0371 Ventus2cx 283.55 km 01:57:00 145.4 km/h 0 464
18 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 283.55 km 01:58:18 143.8 km/h 0 456
19 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 Ventus2cx 283.55 km 01:58:39 143.4 km/h 0 454
20 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 ASG29 283.55 km 01:58:42 143.3 km/h 0 454
21 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29 283.55 km 01:58:49 143.2 km/h 0 453
22 Finished Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASG29 283.55 km 01:59:20 142.6 km/h 0 450
23 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASG29 283.55 km 01:59:46 142 km/h 0 448
24 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASG29 283.55 km 02:00:24 141.3 km/h 0 444
25 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 283.55 km 02:00:34 141.1 km/h 0 443
26 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2cx 283.55 km 02:01:26 140.1 km/h 0 438
27 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASG29 283.55 km 02:02:53 138.4 km/h 1 429
28 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8s 283.55 km 02:11:25 129.4 km/h 0 419
29 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASG29 283.55 km 02:07:54 133 km/h 0 403
30 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 283.55 km 02:10:11 130.7 km/h 0 392
31 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASG29 283.55 km 02:09:58 130.9 km/h 8 385
32 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2cx 283.55 km 02:11:39 129.2 km/h 0 385
33 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASG29 283.55 km 02:37:31 108 km/h 0 281
34 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 81.66 km 0 72
35 Outland Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 Ventus2cx 79.2 km 0 69
36 No IGC Pavel Snajdr ST OK-PS38 LS10 283.5 km 02:42:04 105 km/h 0 0
37 No IGC Mario Mendel DS6 OE-5603 Discus2c 230.2 km 0 0
38 No IGC Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW28-18 218.6 km 0 0
39 Crashed Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2cx 83.87 km 0 0
40 Crashed Borislav Antolovic 41A 9A-CILA ASG29 82.3 km 0 0
41 Crashed Lauri Kangas VST OH-1337 Ventus2cx 81.71 km 0 0
42 Crashed Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 Ventus2cx 76.7 km 0 0
43 Crashed Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE ASG29 76.3 km 0 0
44 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 66.2 km 0 0
45 No IGC Janos Lenarth LJJ 5B-4511 ASG29 60.1 km 0 0
46 Crashed Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 0.6 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 30.12.2015 › 20:00 CET › Wednesday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2015
Password:
Date:30.12.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Central Colombia [2.1a]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:30.12.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Santiago Vila
Start:Girardot
1. TP:El Hueco
2. TP:Cunday
3. TP:Cuchilla las del
Finish:Santiago Vila
Distance:284 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus