clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 106 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2016
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2015
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2015 › Results › Day 3 › 29.12.2015

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 503 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29 283.01 km 01:45:23 161.1 km/h 0 503
2 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE ASG29 283.01 km 01:46:17 159.8 km/h 0 496
3 Finished Lauri Kangas VST OH-1337 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:46:20 159.7 km/h 0 496
4 Finished Borislav Antolovic 41A 9A-CILA ASG29 283.01 km 01:46:45 159.1 km/h 0 493
5 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:46:52 158.9 km/h 0 492
6 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS10 283.01 km 01:47:28 158 km/h 0 487
7 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 283.01 km 01:48:09 157 km/h 0 482
8 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASG29 283.01 km 01:48:21 156.7 km/h 0 481
9 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 283.01 km 01:48:33 156.4 km/h 0 479
10 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH ASG29 283.01 km 01:49:02 155.7 km/h 0 476
11 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:48:59 155.8 km/h 1 475
12 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 ASG29 283.01 km 01:49:07 155.6 km/h 0 475
13 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 283.01 km 01:49:19 155.3 km/h 0 474
14 Finished Torben Moeller TRM OY-XTR ASG29 283.01 km 01:50:11 154.1 km/h 0 468
15 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASG29 283.01 km 01:50:36 153.5 km/h 0 465
16 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 283.01 km 01:52:04 151.5 km/h 0 455
17 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:52:22 151.1 km/h 1 452
18 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:52:33 150.9 km/h 0 451
19 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:52:59 150.3 km/h 0 448
20 Finished Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASG29 283.01 km 01:54:23 148.4 km/h 1 438
21 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASG29 283.01 km 01:54:29 148.3 km/h 0 438
22 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:54:44 148 km/h 0 437
23 Finished Ovidiu Feder ERA FEDERER Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:54:21 148.5 km/h 4 435
24 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASG29 283.01 km 01:55:07 147.5 km/h 0 434
25 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 283.01 km 01:55:08 147.5 km/h 0 434
26 Finished Tomasz Lazorko PSP SP-0998 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:56:53 145.3 km/h 0 423
27 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 283.01 km 01:56:56 145.2 km/h 0 423
28 Finished Henrik Carlsen CHC OY-XLY ASG29 283.01 km 01:57:05 145 km/h 2 420
29 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:57:32 144.5 km/h 0 419
30 Finished John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 01:57:39 144.3 km/h 0 418
31 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASG29 283.01 km 02:00:34 140.8 km/h 0 401
32 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 283.01 km 02:01:27 139.8 km/h 0 395
33 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW28-18 283.01 km 02:11:00 129.6 km/h 0 379
34 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2cx 283.01 km 02:04:41 136.2 km/h 0 377
35 Finished Klaus Vang XYF OY-XYF Ventus2cx 283.01 km 02:06:28 134.3 km/h 0 368
36 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29 283.01 km 02:08:40 132 km/h 1 355
37 Finished Janos Lenarth LJJ 5B-4511 ASG29 283.01 km 02:12:12 128.4 km/h 0 338
38 Finished Zoran okara ZO 9A-FFF ASG29 283.01 km 02:13:49 126.9 km/h 0 330
39 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29 283.01 km 02:18:04 123 km/h 0 311
40 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8s 283.01 km 02:37:08 108.1 km/h 0 264
41 Outland Martin Baran MOV OK-0371 Ventus2cx 245.76 km 0 192
42 Outland Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29 136.03 km 0 106
43 Outland Alex Martin XLA ZS-KBU Ventus2cx 132.21 km 0 103
44 No IGC Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 LS10 283 km 01:57:06 145 km/h 0 0
45 No IGC Bent Christensen BHX OY-BHX ASG29 283 km 02:01:40 139.6 km/h 0 0
46 No IGC Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASG29 179.7 km 0 0
47 No IGC Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Ventus2cx 139.07 km 1 0
48 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASG29 62.1 km 0 0
49 Crashed Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 60.4 km 10 0
50 Crashed Sven Thornander P99 SE-TTM ASG29 46.6 km 0 0
51 Crashed Haakan Schweitzer X99 SE-UXX ASG29 43.2 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 29.12.2015 › 20:00 CET › Tuesday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2015
Password:
Date:29.12.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Central Colombia [2.1a]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:29.12.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Santiago Vila
Start:Girardot
1. TP:El Dificil
2. TP:Ibague
3. TP:Serrania Vallapi
Finish:Santiago Vila
Distance:283 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus