clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 105 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2016
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2015
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2015 › Results › Day 2 › 28.12.2015

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 493 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 281.08 km 01:43:58 162.2 km/h 0 493
2 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29 281.08 km 01:44:19 161.7 km/h 0 490
3 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASG29 281.08 km 01:44:40 161.1 km/h 0 488
4 Finished Lauri Kangas VST OH-1337 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:44:37 161.2 km/h 2 486
5 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 281.08 km 01:44:49 160.9 km/h 2 485
6 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:46:03 159 km/h 0 477
7 Finished Henrik Carlsen CHC OY-XLY ASG29 281.08 km 01:46:37 158.2 km/h 0 473
8 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASG29 281.08 km 01:47:07 157.4 km/h 0 470
9 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 281.08 km 01:47:36 156.7 km/h 0 466
10 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS10 281.08 km 01:48:19 155.7 km/h 0 461
11 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASG29 281.08 km 01:48:22 155.6 km/h 0 461
12 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 281.08 km 01:48:23 155.6 km/h 0 461
13 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-0371 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:49:17 154.3 km/h 0 454
14 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASG29 281.08 km 01:51:06 151.8 km/h 0 442
15 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:51:12 151.6 km/h 0 441
16 Finished Borislav Antolovic 41A 9A-CILA ASG29 281.08 km 01:51:17 151.5 km/h 0 441
17 Finished Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASG29 281.08 km 01:52:11 150.3 km/h 0 435
18 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:52:27 150 km/h 0 433
19 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29 281.08 km 01:53:31 148.6 km/h 0 426
20 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:53:55 148 km/h 2 422
21 Finished Frank Dittrich FD9 EU-HIGH Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:55:52 145.5 km/h 0 412
22 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 281.08 km 01:56:02 145.3 km/h 1 410
23 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 281.08 km 01:56:06 145.3 km/h 0 410
24 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:56:25 144.9 km/h 0 408
25 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:56:38 144.6 km/h 0 407
26 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASG29 281.08 km 01:56:40 144.5 km/h 0 407
27 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29 281.08 km 01:57:26 143.6 km/h 0 402
28 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 01:59:17 141.4 km/h 0 391
29 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2cx 281.08 km 02:00:18 140.2 km/h 0 385
30 Finished Klaus Vang XYF OY-XYF Ventus2cx 281.08 km 02:02:20 137.9 km/h 0 374
31 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASG29 281.08 km 02:03:04 137 km/h 0 370
32 Finished Alex Martin XLA ZS-KBU Ventus2cx 281.08 km 02:04:15 135.7 km/h 0 364
33 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8s 281.08 km 02:10:54 128.8 km/h 0 363
34 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR ASG29 281.08 km 02:04:34 135.4 km/h 0 362
35 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 Ventus2cx 281.08 km 02:06:29 133.3 km/h 0 352
36 Finished Janos Lenarth LJJ 5B-4511 ASG29 281.08 km 02:17:00 123.1 km/h 0 302
37 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST OK-PS38 LS10 281.08 km 02:28:09 113.8 km/h 0 257
38 Outland Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 LS10 238.08 km 0 184
39 Outland Haakan Schweitzer X99 SE-UXX ASG29 226.06 km 1 174
40 Outland Sven Thornander P99 SE-TTM ASG29 183.62 km 0 142
41 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASG29 159.25 km 0 123
42 Outland Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Ventus2cx 82.2 km 0 64
43 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASG29 62.13 km 0 48
44 Outland T Broty TB OK-0516 ASG29 61.87 km 0 48
45 Crashed Adam Gorski AG0 AG-PL ASG29 200.5 km 2 0
46 No IGC Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 13.9 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 28.12.2015 › 20:00 CET › Monday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2015
Password:
Date:28.12.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Central Colombia [2.1a]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:28.12.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Santiago Vila
Start:Girardot
1. TP:Ortega
2. TP:El Planeo
3. TP:Cuchilla las del
Finish:Santiago Vila
Distance:281 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus