clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 105 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015 Xmas Cup 2015

QUICK NEWS

Jan 2, 2016
New Year Fivehundreds - Final Results »

Dec 31, 2015
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 31, 2015
Day 4 - Final results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2014/15:
Thomas Holloran (TWH), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW), Helmut Künne (F9), Mathias Münch (MMU), Sönke Neumann (SN), Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Bob Fielder (CKF) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Xmas Cup 2015 › Results › Day 1 › 27.12.2015

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Overall Results New Year 500 km

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 510 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASG29 283.26 km 01:46:32 159.5 km/h 0 510
2 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 ASG29 283.26 km 01:48:05 157.2 km/h 0 498
3 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS10 283.26 km 01:48:15 157 km/h 1 495
4 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASG29 283.26 km 01:50:12 154.2 km/h 0 481
5 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS ASG29 283.26 km 01:50:19 154.1 km/h 0 481
6 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS10 283.26 km 01:51:04 153 km/h 0 475
7 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 01:52:12 151.5 km/h 3 464
8 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASG29 283.26 km 01:52:54 150.5 km/h 0 462
9 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29 283.26 km 01:54:49 148 km/h 0 448
10 Finished Tom Holloran TWH N220TH ASG29 283.26 km 01:55:19 147.4 km/h 0 444
11 Finished Torben Moeller TRM OY-XTR ASG29 283.26 km 01:56:06 146.4 km/h 0 439
12 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASG29 283.26 km 01:56:14 146.2 km/h 0 438
13 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASG29 283.26 km 01:56:25 146 km/h 0 437
14 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 01:57:27 144.7 km/h 0 430
15 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-120 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 01:57:28 144.7 km/h 0 430
16 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-0371 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 01:57:32 144.6 km/h 0 430
17 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASG29 283.26 km 01:58:39 143.2 km/h 1 421
18 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29 283.26 km 01:59:38 142.1 km/h 0 416
19 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASG29 283.26 km 01:59:05 142.7 km/h 4 415
20 Finished Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASG29 283.26 km 01:59:30 142.2 km/h 2 415
21 Finished Tomasz Lazorko PSP SP-0998 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 01:59:55 141.7 km/h 0 414
22 Finished Alex Martin XLA ZS-KBU Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:00:07 141.5 km/h 0 413
23 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASG29 283.26 km 02:00:31 141 km/h 0 410
24 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 ASG29 283.26 km 02:03:25 137.7 km/h 0 392
25 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:03:40 137.4 km/h 0 391
26 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:03:48 137.3 km/h 0 390
27 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:03:50 137.2 km/h 0 390
28 Finished Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASG29 283.26 km 02:04:00 137.1 km/h 0 389
29 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASG29 283.26 km 02:04:25 136.6 km/h 0 386
30 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:04:25 136.6 km/h 0 386
31 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:04:47 136.2 km/h 0 384
32 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8s 283.26 km 02:11:22 129.4 km/h 0 384
33 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:05:12 135.8 km/h 0 382
34 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASG29 283.26 km 02:05:41 135.2 km/h 0 379
35 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus2cx 283.26 km 02:06:26 134.4 km/h 0 375
36 Finished Tomas Ditrt UP OK6744 ASG29 283.26 km 02:07:02 133.8 km/h 0 371
37 Finished Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 LS10 283.26 km 02:10:39 130.1 km/h 0 351
38 Finished Sven Thornander P99 SE-TTM ASG29 283.26 km 02:11:46 129 km/h 0 345
39 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA ASG29 283.26 km 02:14:45 126.1 km/h 0 330
40 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASG29 283.26 km 02:17:17 123.8 km/h 1 316
41 Finished Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 ASG29 283.26 km 02:21:50 119.8 km/h 0 296
42 Finished Janos Lenarth LJJ 5B-4511 ASG29 283.26 km 02:23:28 118.5 km/h 0 289
43 Outland Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASG29 180.09 km 0 135
44 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 ASG29 80.16 km 1 59
45 No IGC Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 LS10 283.3 km 02:19:17 122 km/h 7 0
46 No IGC Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW28-18 179.7 km 0 0
47 No IGC Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASG29 178.1 km 0 0
48 No IGC Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASG29 177.1 km 2 0
49 Crashed Bent Christensen BHX OY-BHX ASG29 36.8 km 0 0
50 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASG29 0 km 6 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 27.12.2015 › 20:00 CET › Sunday

Briefing Map

Server:Xmas Cup 2015
Password:
Date:27.12.2015
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Central Colombia [2.1a]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:27.12.2015
Start altitude:max. 1700 m QNH


TakeOff:Santiago Vila
Start:Girardot
1. TP:Arbelaez
2. TP:Ortega
3. TP:Cerro la Aradita
Finish:Santiago Vila
Distance:283 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus